ADVERTISEMENT



Google       

Home -> Law Blog Directory -> Litigation Blogs -> Structured Settlements 4Real

OR PHONE (866) 635-1838 for Bankruptcy Help, (866) 635-6190 for Divorce,
(866) 635-2689 for Personal Injury or (866) 635-9402 for Criminal Defense

Find a Local Lawyer

Bankruptcy (866) 635-1838
Divorce (866) 635-6190
Personal Injury (866) 635-2689
Criminal Defense (866) 635-9402

Bookmark

Litigation

: Structured Settlements 4Real

Structured Settlement Web Site Monthly Traffic Report

By John Darer

ADVERTISEMENTS

Three Month Trailing Top 10 Traffic Rank (Alexa Rank as of 07/27/2008) of Structured Settlement and Settlement Planning Industry websites* (+ or- traffic from 06/27/2008 report). Lower number means more traffic.

Who Are Ya?

  1. Beyond Structured Settlements Blog (Pat Hindert) 445,719-
  2. Structured Settlements 4Real Blog (John Darer) 1,262,795-
  3. 4structures.com, LLC 2,815,515-
  4. National Structured Settlement Trade Association (NSSTA) 4,373,927+
  5. Lesti Settlements 5,455,856+
  6. EPS Settlements Group 6,007,340-
  7. Summit Settlement Services  6,419,271+
  8. James E. Logan, Ltd. 7,584,195+
  9. Creative Capital 9,354,704+
  10. National Settlement Consultants 9,396,870-

*Daniel Alvarez, JD, from Delta Settlements, who contributes to a Settlement Blog at Claris.com, HIgh Impact Structures, LLC and The Settlement Channel have been omitted from the search results as their ISPs do not differentiate between them and the ISP itself. Structured Settlement Services, LLC (Robert Risk) has been removed from the rankings as Alexa shows that as of date of publishing a full 59% of his/its traffic comes from a country where structured settlements are not sold and this would taint his/its rating in comparison to others.

Structured Settlement Websites-Where Are Ya?

Three Month Trailing -Laggards Rank (+ or -Alexa traffic rank  of 06/27/2008)* 

  1. Bridge Settlements 9,457,580-
  2. The James Street Group 10, 204,230-
  3. Robin Young Company 10,758,288+
  4. Settlement Professionals 15,826,981-
  5. Huver 18,093,952+
  6. Upchurch FInancial  18,285,123-
  7. Halpern Group 18,498,654+
  8. The Settlement Services Group (Garretson) 19,592,558-
  9. Delta Settlements 19,818,336+
  10. Speaking of Settlements 20,701,036-
  11. The Settlment Plan (Jason Lazarus) 21,292,896-
  12. Forge Consulting 21,366,238+
  13. Cambridge Galaher 22,014,989+
  14. Ringler Associates, Inc. 28,601,745-

Unranked by Alexa on the measuring date this month:

  • Bradford Settlements
  • Brant Hickey Associates
  • Capital Planning Inc.
  • Cybersettle Structured Settlements
  • JMW Settlements
  • Legacy Settlements
  • Mangelsdorf
  • McNay Settlements
  • Pension Company
  • Premier Settlement Services, Inc.
  • Pressman Settlements Corporation
  • Reduce My MSA (Viera)
  • Shelly Justice
  • Selective Settlements
  • Settlement Services Group (Garretson)
  • Structured Financial Associates, Inc.
  • Society of Settlement Planners, Inc.
  • Structure Wise, LLC
  • Summit San Diego

Survey of structured settlement website traffic only covers USA websites of the creation side of structured settlements, including professional or associate members of the National Structured Settlement Trade Association (NSSTA) or Society of Settlement Planners, Inc. (whether individuals or firms), the association websites and alternative structured settlement periodic payment providers.

Ongoing Ranking Tally (survey began in April 2007)

Times Ranked #1 in 3 month web traffic

  • Structured Settlements 4Real     6
  • Ringler Associates  1
  • Beyond Structured Settlements  8

Times Ranked #2 in 3 month web traffic

  • 4structures.com, LLC     5
  • Structured Settlements 4Real    9
  • Ringler Associates     1

If your company is not ranked high enough, on the "where are ya" list or unranked, please click here for encouragement.

Further survey criteria:

Companies whose primary business is structured settlement factoring transactions are not counted in this survey because:

(i) despite the propaganda and efforts of some to "frame" them otherwise, they are NOT part of the structured settlement industry- they are part of the cash flow, factoring or settlement purchasing industry; and

(ii) the additional purpose of this survey is to identify legitimate sources of information for tort victims, their families, consumers, attorneys, judges or companies seeking structured settlements and the structured settlement brokers, certified structured settlement consultants, settlement planners, appointed structured settlement companies and agencies, United States Treasury structured settlement providers, or other financial professionals, who have the ability to deliver this information.

Full post as published by Structured Settlements 4Real on July 27, 2008 (boomark / email).

Bloggers, promote your law blog by nominating your blog for inclusion in USLaw.com's Law Blog Directory and RSS Reader. Benefits described.
Related Law Articles

Lawsuits and Settlements

Related Searches

























































































































US Law
#1 Online Legal Resource













Your Blog Subscriptions
Subscribe to blogs

10,000+ Law Job Listings
Lawyer . Police . Paralegal . Etc
Earn a law-related degree
Are you the author of this blog? Adding USLaw.com to your Blogroll increases relevance. You qualify to display a USLaw Network badge.
Suggest changes to this blog's description or nominate another for inclusion. Register for updates.


Practice Area
Zip Code:

Contact a Lawyer Now!






0.0213 secs (new cache)