ADVERTISEMENT



Google       

Home -> Law Blog Directory -> Litigation Blogs -> Structured Settlements 4Real

OR PHONE (866) 635-1838 for Bankruptcy Help, (866) 635-6190 for Divorce,
(866) 635-2689 for Personal Injury or (866) 635-9402 for Criminal Defense

Find a Local Lawyer

Bankruptcy (866) 635-1838
Divorce (866) 635-6190
Personal Injury (866) 635-2689
Criminal Defense (866) 635-9402

Bookmark

Litigation

: Structured Settlements 4Real

Most Popular Structured Settlement Websites Monthly Report

By John Darer

ADVERTISEMENTS

Three Month Trailing Top 10 Traffic Rank (Alexa Rank as of 11/29/2008) of Structured Settlement and Settlement Planning Industry websites* (+ or- traffic from 10/26/2008 report). Lower number means more traffic.

Who Are Ya?

  1. Beyond Structured Settlements Blog (Pat Hindert) 1,320,626-
  2. Structured Settlements 4Real Blog (John Darer) 1,455,042-
  3. 4structures.com, LLC 2,229,460-
  4. Ringler Associates, Inc. 3,366.297-
  5. Forge Consulting 4,063,505+
  6. National Structured Settlement Trade Association (NSSTA) 4,130,045-
  7. The James Street Group 6,115,243-
  8. Creative Capital  6,348,765+
  9. The Settlement Plan (Jason Lazarus) 6,431,578-
  10. EPS Settlements Group 6,889,949-

 *Daniel Alvarez, JD, from Delta Settlements, who contributes to a Settlement Blog at Claris.com and HIgh Impact Structures, LLC have been omitted from the search results as their ISPs do not differentiate between them and the ISP itself. Structured Settlement Services has been omitted because the overwhelming majority of its traffic comes from a single country outside the United States.

FAST FACT: A November 5-6 2008 Zogby poll found that 37.6% of those asked consider the Internet the most reliable source of news.  Source: Media Bistro

Structured Settlement Websites-Where Are Ya? Three Month Trailing -Laggards Rank (+ or -Alexa traffic rank of 10/26/2008)*

The Settlement Channel 7,617,894+

Settlement Professionals 9,120,380-

Delta Settlements 9,674,666+

Bridge Settlements 9,700,061+

Cambridge Galaher 9,945,786-

Millennium Settlements 10,980,116-

Speaking of Settlements 13,041,935-

Summit Structured Settlements 11,244,116-

Atlas Settlements Group 11,273,694+

National Settlement Consultants 12,395,468+

Settlement Services Group (Garretson) 12,834,767+

McNay Settlements 12,882,155+

JMW Settlements 13,235,681+

Financial Settlement Services 15,095,776+

Robin Young Company 15,097,597+

Lesti Settlements 16,234,423-

Structured Financial Associates 21,287,681-

Survey of structured settlement website traffic only covers USA websites of the creation side of structured settlements, including professional or associate members of the National Structured Settlement Trade Association (NSSTA) or Society of Settlement Planners, Inc. (whether individuals or firms), the association websites and alternative structured settlement periodic payment providers. Structured Settlements 4Real no longer publishes the names of unranked websites

Ongoing Ranking Tally (survey began in April 2007)

Times Ranked #1 in 3 month structured settlement website traffic:  Structured Settlements 4Real blog 6 Ringler Associates 1 Beyond Structured Settlements blog 12

Times Ranked #2 in 3 month structured settlement website traffic 4structures.com, LLC 5 Structured Settlements 4Real blog 13 Ringler Associates 1

If your company is not ranked high enough, on the "where are ya" list or unranked, consider yourself urged on by Roger Daltrey, John Entwistle, Keith Moon and Pete Townshend.

Further survey criteria: Companies whose primary business is structured settlement factoring transactions are not counted in this survey because: (i) despite the propaganda and efforts of some to "frame" them otherwise, they are NOT part of the structured settlement industry- they are part of the cash flow, factoring or settlement purchasing industry; and (ii) the additional purpose of this survey is to identify legitimate sources of information for tort victims, their families, consumers, attorneys, judges or companies seeking structured settlements and the structured settlement brokers, certified structured settlement consultants, settlement planners, appointed structured settlement companies and agencies, United States Treasury structured settlement providers, or other financial professionals, who have the ability to deliver this information

Full post as published by Structured Settlements 4Real on November 29, 2008 (boomark / email).

Bloggers, promote your law blog by nominating your blog for inclusion in USLaw.com's Law Blog Directory and RSS Reader. Benefits described.
Related Law Articles

Lawsuits and Settlements

Related Searches

























































































































US Law
#1 Online Legal Resource













Your Blog Subscriptions
Subscribe to blogs

10,000+ Law Job Listings
Lawyer . Police . Paralegal . Etc
Earn a law-related degree
Are you the author of this blog? Adding USLaw.com to your Blogroll increases relevance. You qualify to display a USLaw Network badge.
Suggest changes to this blog's description or nominate another for inclusion. Register for updates.


Practice Area
Zip Code:

Contact a Lawyer Now!






0.0021 secs (from cache 10/31/26 07:47:49)