ADVERTISEMENT



Google       

Home -> Law Blog Directory -> Litigation Blogs -> Structured Settlements 4Real

OR PHONE (866) 635-1838 for Bankruptcy Help, (866) 635-6190 for Divorce,
(866) 635-2689 for Personal Injury or (866) 635-9402 for Criminal Defense

Find a Local Lawyer

Bankruptcy (866) 635-1838
Divorce (866) 635-6190
Personal Injury (866) 635-2689
Criminal Defense (866) 635-9402

Bookmark

Litigation

: Structured Settlements 4Real

Most Popular Structured Settlement Websites Monthly Report January 2009

By John Darer

ADVERTISEMENTS

Three Month Trailing Top 10 Traffic Rank (Alexa Rank as of 01/25/2009) of Structured Settlement and Settlement Planning Industry websites* (+ or- traffic from 12/25/2008 report). Lower number means more traffic.

Who Are Ya?

  1. Structured Settlements 4Real Blog (John Darer) 1,038,024+
  2. Beyond Structured Settlements Blog (Pat Hindert) 1,154,591+
  3. 4structures.com, LLC 2,459,953+
  4. Ringler Associates, Inc. 3,807,130-
  5. National Structured Settlement Trade Association (NSSTA) 3,879,727-
  6. Structured Settlement Services 4,393,348+
  7. EPS Settlements Group 4,766,150+
  8. Creative Capital  5,591,706+
  9. Forge Consulting 6,264,369+
  10. Bridge Settlements 6,796,212+

 *Daniel Alvarez, JD, from Delta Settlements, who contributes to a Settlement Blog at Claris.com and HIgh Impact Structures, LLC have been omitted from the search results as their ISPs do not differentiate between them and the ISP itself.

FAST FACT: A November 5-6 2008 Zogby poll found that 37.6% of those asked consider the Internet the most reliable source of news.  Source: Media Bistro

Structured Settlement Websites-WHERE Are Ya? Three Month Trailing -Laggards Rank (+ or -Alexa traffic rank of 12/25/2008)*

The Settlement Channel 7,387,376+

The Settlement Plan (Lazarus) 7,646,631-

The James Street Group 7,950,088-

National Settlement Consultants 9,199,030+

Lesti Settlements 10,903,867+

Structured Financial Associates 10,978,828+

Atlas Settlements Group 11,515,257+

Speaking of Settlements 12,499,277+

Huver  12,527,788+

Settlement Services Group (Garretson) 12,672,642+

JMW Settlements 13,052,130+

Settlement Professionals 14,207,445-

Millennium Settlements 14,254,074-

Financial Settlement Services 14,787,242+

Robin Young Company 14,789,224+

Summit Structured Settlements 14,789,606-

Cambridge Galaher 15,911,947+

Delta Settlements 18,056,151+

McNay Settlements 28,707,556+

Survey of structured settlement website traffic only covers USA websites of the creation side of structured settlements, including professional or associate members of the National Structured Settlement Trade Association (NSSTA) or Society of Settlement Planners, Inc. (whether individuals or firms), the association websites and alternative structured settlement periodic payment providers. Structured Settlements 4Real no longer publishes the names of unranked websites

ONGOING STRUCTURED SETTLEMENT WEBSITE STANDINGS (this structured settlement survey began in April 2007)

Times Ranked #1 in 3 month structured settlement website traffic, as measured by Alexa: 

  • Beyond Structured Settlements blog 12
  • Structured Settlements 4Real blog 8
  • Ringler Associates 1

Times Ranked #2 in 3 month structured settlement website traffic, as measured by Alexa:

  • Structured Settlements 4Real blog 13
  • 4structures.com, LLC 5 
  • Beyond Structured Settlements 2
  • Ringler Associates 1

If your company is not ranked high enough, consistently on the "where are ya" list or consistently unranked it's time to realize that nobody knows who you are on the Internet. Consider yourself urged on by Roger Daltrey, John Entwistle, Keith Moon and Pete Townshend.

Further survey criteria: Companies whose primary business is structured settlement factoring transactions are not counted in this survey because: (i) despite the propaganda and efforts of some to "frame" them otherwise, they are NOT part of the structured settlement industry- they are part of the cash flow, factoring or settlement purchasing industry; and (ii) the additional purpose of this survey is to identify legitimate sources of information for tort victims, their families, consumers, attorneys, judges or companies seeking structured settlements and the structured settlement brokers, certified structured settlement consultants, settlement planners, appointed structured settlement companies and agencies, United States Treasury structured settlement providers, or other financial professionals, who have the ability to deliver this information

Full post as published by Structured Settlements 4Real on January 25, 2009 (boomark / email).

Bloggers, promote your law blog by nominating your blog for inclusion in USLaw.com's Law Blog Directory and RSS Reader. Benefits described.
Related Law Articles

Lawsuits and Settlements

Related Searches

























































































































US Law
#1 Online Legal Resource













Your Blog Subscriptions
Subscribe to blogs

10,000+ Law Job Listings
Lawyer . Police . Paralegal . Etc
Earn a law-related degree
Are you the author of this blog? Adding USLaw.com to your Blogroll increases relevance. You qualify to display a USLaw Network badge.
Suggest changes to this blog's description or nominate another for inclusion. Register for updates.


Practice Area
Zip Code:

Contact a Lawyer Now!






0.0196 secs (new cache)