ADVERTISEMENT



Google       

Home -> Law Blog Directory -> Litigation Blogs -> Structured Settlements 4Real

OR PHONE (866) 635-1838 for Bankruptcy Help, (866) 635-6190 for Divorce,
(866) 635-2689 for Personal Injury or (866) 635-9402 for Criminal Defense

Find a Local Lawyer

Bankruptcy (866) 635-1838
Divorce (866) 635-6190
Personal Injury (866) 635-2689
Criminal Defense (866) 635-9402

Bookmark

Litigation

: Structured Settlements 4Real

Structured Settlement Web Site Traffic Rankings

By John Darer

ADVERTISEMENTS

Three Month Trailing Top 10 Traffic Rank (Alexa Rank as of 08/26/2008) of Structured Settlement and Settlement Planning Industry websites* (+ or- traffic from 07/27/2008 report). Lower number means more traffic. 

Who Are Ya?

  1. Beyond Structured Settlements Blog (Pat Hindert) 497,449-
  2. Structured Settlements 4Real Blog (John Darer) 1,076,178+
  3. Structured Settlement Services 2,392,749+
  4. 4structures.com, LLC 2,566,931+
  5. National Structured Settlement Trade Association (NSSTA) 2,992,922+
  6. The James Street Group 5,264,772+
  7. James E. Logan, Ltd. 6,245,103+
  8. EPS Settlements Group 6,559,839-
  9. Atlas Settlements Group 6,988,133-
  10. Settlement Professionals 7,018,558+

*Daniel Alvarez, JD, from Delta Settlements, who contributes to a Settlement Blog at Claris.com and HIgh Impact Structures, LLC have been omitted from the search results as their ISPs do not differentiate between them and the ISP itself.

Structured Settlement Websites-Where Are Ya?

Three Month Trailing -Laggards Rank (+ or -Alexa traffic rank  of 07/27/2008)* 

  1. Bridge Settlements 7,285,049+
  2. Summit Settlement Services  7,539,020-
  3. Ringler Associates, Inc. 8,010,826+
  4. Speaking of Settlements 8,561,895+
  5. Lesti Settlements 9,377,210-
  6. Forge Consulting 9,566,300+
  7. The Settlement Channel 10,507,263 NEW
  8. The Settlement Plan (Jason Lazarus) 10,571,368+
  9. Creative Capital 11,098,573-
  10. Robin Young Company 17,062,537-
  11. Huver 18,093,952+
  12. Halpern Group 18,917,730-
  13. Cambridge Galaher 20,475,792+
  14. Delta Settlements 20,614,829-
  15. The Settlement Services Group (Garretson) 22,406,733-
  16. National Settlement Consultants 25,934,075-

Unranked by Alexa on the measuring date this month:

  • Bradford Settlements
  • Brant Hickey Associates
  • Capital Planning Inc.
  • Cybersettle Structured Settlements
  • JMW Settlements
  • Legacy Settlements
  • Mangelsdorf
  • McNay Settlements
  • Pension Company
  • Premier Settlement Services, Inc.
  • Pressman Settlements Corporation
  • Real Life Stories (J. Michaels)
  • Reduce My MSA (A. Viera)
  • Shelly Justice
  • Seeley Investments
  • Selective Settlements
  • Settlement Services Group (Garretson)
  • Structured Financial Associates, Inc.
  • Society of Settlement Planners, Inc.
  • Structure Wise, LLC
  • Summit San Diego
  • Summit Settlements Channel
  • Upchurch FInancial 

Survey of structured settlement website traffic only covers USA websites of the creation side of structured settlements, including professional or associate members of the National Structured Settlement Trade Association (NSSTA) or Society of Settlement Planners, Inc. (whether individuals or firms), the association websites and alternative structured settlement periodic payment providers.

Ongoing Ranking Tally (survey began in April 2007)

Times Ranked #1 in 3 month web traffic

  • Structured Settlements 4Real     6
  • Ringler Associates  1
  • Beyond Structured Settlements  9

Times Ranked #2 in 3 month web traffic

  • 4structures.com, LLC     5
  • Structured Settlements 4Real    10
  • Ringler Associates     1

If your company is not ranked high enough, on the "where are ya" list or unranked, please click here for encouragement.

Further survey criteria:

Companies whose primary business is structured settlement factoring transactions are not counted in this survey because:

(i) despite the propaganda and efforts of some to "frame" them otherwise, they are NOT part of the structured settlement industry- they are part of the cash flow, factoring or settlement purchasing industry; and

(ii) the additional purpose of this survey is to identify legitimate sources of information for tort victims, their families, consumers, attorneys, judges or companies seeking structured settlements and the structured settlement brokers, certified structured settlement consultants, settlement planners, appointed structured settlement companies and agencies, United States Treasury structured settlement providers, or other financial professionals, who have the ability to deliver this information

Full post as published by Structured Settlements 4Real on August 26, 2008 (boomark / email).

Bloggers, promote your law blog by nominating your blog for inclusion in USLaw.com's Law Blog Directory and RSS Reader. Benefits described.
Lawsuits and Settlements

Related Searches

























































































































US Law
#1 Online Legal Resource













Your Blog Subscriptions
Subscribe to blogs

10,000+ Law Job Listings
Lawyer . Police . Paralegal . Etc
Earn a law-related degree
Are you the author of this blog? Adding USLaw.com to your Blogroll increases relevance. You qualify to display a USLaw Network badge.
Suggest changes to this blog's description or nominate another for inclusion. Register for updates.


Practice Area
Zip Code:

Contact a Lawyer Now!






0.0026 secs (from cache 10/31/26 14:24:27)