Home -> Law Blog Directory -> Litigation Blogs -> Structured Settlements 4Real
(866) 635-2689 for Personal Injury or (866) 635-9402 for Criminal Defense
Find a Local Lawyer
Divorce (866) 635-6190
Personal Injury (866) 635-2689
Criminal Defense (866) 635-9402
Litigation
: Structured Settlements 4RealPopular Structured Settlement and Settlement Planning Websites
By John Darer
Three Month Trailing Top 10 Traffic Rank (Alexa Rank as of 10/26/2008) of Structured Settlement and Settlement Planning Industry websites* (+ or- traffic from 09/25/2008 report). Lower number means more traffic.
Who Are Ya?
-
Beyond Structured Settlements Blog (Pat Hindert) 894,948-
-
Structured Settlements 4Real Blog (John Darer) 1,277,341+
-
4structures.com, LLC 2,106,260+
-
Ringler Associates, Inc. 2,819,024+
-
National Structured Settlement Trade Association (NSSTA) 3,463,593-
-
The James Street Group 3,805,004+
-
Forge Consulting 4,352,666-
-
Settlement Professionals 4,812,256-
-
The Settlement Plan (Jason Lazarus) 5,258,785+
-
EPS Settlements Group 5,875,138-
*Daniel Alvarez, JD, from Delta Settlements, who contributes to a Settlement Blog at Claris.com and HIgh Impact Structures, LLC have been omitted from the search results as their ISPs do not differentiate between them and the ISP itself. Structured Settlement Services has been omitted because the overwhelming majority of its traffic comes from a single country outside the United States.
Structured Settlement Websites-Where Are Ya? Three Month Trailing -Laggards Rank (+ or -Alexa traffic rank of 09/25/2008)*
Millennium Settlements 7,413,926+
Speaking of Settlements 8,565,855-
The Settlement Channel 9,048,143-
Cambridge Galaher 9,672,007+
James E. Logan, Ltd. 9,937,052-
Delta Settlements 10,004,814-
Bridge Settlements 10,482,884+
Creative Capital 10,715,027+
Summit Structured Settlements 10,874,959-
McNay Settlements 13,763,879-
Robin Young Company 15,135,624+
Lesti Settlements 16,088,957-
Atlas Settlements Group 16,875,814-
National Settlement Consultants 18,455,180+
Settlement Services Group (Garretson) 22,105,744-
Survey of structured settlement website traffic only covers USA websites of the creation side of structured settlements, including professional or associate members of the National Structured Settlement Trade Association (NSSTA) or Society of Settlement Planners, Inc. (whether individuals or firms), the association websites and alternative structured settlement periodic payment providers. Structured Settlements 4Real no longer publishes the names of unranked websites
Ongoing Ranking Tally (survey began in April 2007)
Times Ranked #1 in 3 month structured settlement website traffic: Structured Settlements 4Real blog 6 Ringler Associates 1 Beyond Structured Settlements blog 11
Times Ranked #2 in 3 month structured settlement website traffic 4structures.com, LLC 5 Structured Settlements 4Real blog 12 Ringler Associates 1
If your company is not ranked high enough, on the "where are ya" list or unranked, consider yourself urged on by Roger Daltrey, John Entwistle, Keith Moon and Pete Townshend.
Further survey criteria: Companies whose primary business is structured settlement factoring transactions are not counted in this survey because: (i) despite the propaganda and efforts of some to "frame" them otherwise, they are NOT part of the structured settlement industry- they are part of the cash flow, factoring or settlement purchasing industry; and (ii) the additional purpose of this survey is to identify legitimate sources of information for tort victims, their families, consumers, attorneys, judges or companies seeking structured settlements and the structured settlement brokers, certified structured settlement consultants, settlement planners, appointed structured settlement companies and agencies, United States Treasury structured settlement providers, or other financial professionals, who have the ability to deliver this information
Full post as published by Structured Settlements 4Real on October 26, 2008 (boomark / email).
Estate Planning
Documents: durable power of attorney, living will, letter of instruction, and insurance trust
Popular, Inc.
BPOP
Popular, Inc.
401(k) / ERISA Stock Fraud
Airborne Settlement
Company agrees to pay consumers $23.3 million class action settlement for false advertising.
Shareholder Settlement
R&G Financial Corporation agrees to $39 million securities fraud class action settlement.
Teen Driver Wins Suit
Convenience stores to pay six-figure settlement to underage alcohol buyer in accident settlement.
Child Abuse Settlement
The mother of 6-year-old Brandon Ford has accepted a $1.5 million settlement in a lawsuit that claimed the boy was severely brain damaged while in foster care...

Settlement Trust Due Diligence
Structured Settlement Credo - 4
Growing the Structured Settlement Market
AIG Structured Settlement Wiki
Pullman & Comley's Structured Settlement Insights-2
Structured Settlement Credo - 5
Historical Structured Settlement Annuity Premium








